Difference between revisions of "Test users"
From DarkWiki
(→Test users) |
(→Test companies) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!Name!!Role | !Name!!Role | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Simplicity||Simple retailer & shipper |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:02, 12 August 2017
Introduction
There are several "test users" and 'test companies' defined, each of which is used to test specific scenarios during integration testing.
Test users
| User | Mnemonic | Role |
|---|---|---|
| Peter | Peter Packer | Picker & Packer |
| Mick | Micky Manager | Warehouse manager |
| Connie | Connie Call Centre | Customer support |
| Lucy | Lucy Law | Legal contracts manager |
| Robbie | Robbie Retailer | Retailer/seller |
| Dave | Director Dave | Director |
| Freddie | Freddie Finance | Finance |
Test companies
| Name | Role |
|---|---|
| Simplicity | Simple retailer & shipper |