Difference between revisions of "Test users"
From DarkWiki
(→Test users) |
(→Test users) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | !User!!Role | + | !User!!Mnemonic!!Role |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Peter||Picker & Packer | + | |Peter||Peter Packer||Picker & Packer |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mick||Warehouse manager | + | |Mick||Micky Manager||Warehouse manager |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Connie||Connie Call Centre||Customer support |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lucy||Legal contracts manager | + | |Lucy||Lucy Law||Legal contracts manager |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Robbie||Retailer/seller | + | |Robbie||Robbie Retailer||Retailer/seller |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dave||Director | + | |Dave||Director Dave||Director |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Freddie||Finance | + | |Freddie||Freddie Finance||Finance |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:43, 12 August 2017
Introduction
There are several "test users" and 'test companies' defined, each of which is used to test specific scenarios during integration testing.
Test users
| User | Mnemonic | Role |
|---|---|---|
| Peter | Peter Packer | Picker & Packer |
| Mick | Micky Manager | Warehouse manager |
| Connie | Connie Call Centre | Customer support |
| Lucy | Lucy Law | Legal contracts manager |
| Robbie | Robbie Retailer | Retailer/seller |
| Dave | Director Dave | Director |
| Freddie | Freddie Finance | Finance |
| Name | Company | User | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ? | Acme Retail | robert | ? | ? |