Difference between revisions of "Test users"
From DarkWiki
(→Test users) |
(→Test users) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Peter||Picker & Packer | |Peter||Picker & Packer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Mick||Warehouse manager |
|- | |- | ||
|Charlie||Customer support | |Charlie||Customer support | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 12 August 2017
Introduction
There are several "test users" and 'test companies' defined, each of which is used to test specific scenarios during integration testing.
Test users
| User | Role |
|---|---|
| Peter | Picker & Packer |
| Mick | Warehouse manager |
| Charlie | Customer support |
| Lucy | Legal contracts manager |
| Robbie | Retailer/seller |
| Dave | Director |
| Freddie | Finance |
| Name | Company | User | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ? | Acme Retail | robert | ? | ? |