Difference between revisions of "Log levels"
From DarkWiki
(→Levels) |
(→Levels) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | !Level | + | !Level|Meaning |
|- | |- | ||
|ERROR|An error has occurred | |ERROR|An error has occurred | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:29, 23 May 2019
Introduction
Log levels are used to indicate the importance of a particular message and are important in fault detection and diagnosis.
Levels
| Meaning |
|---|
| An error has occurred |