Difference between revisions of "Rabora OAUTH2"
From DarkWiki
(→Rabora clients) |
(→Clients) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|rabora:api||The client is accessible via a public interface (such as a UI application or public API). | |rabora:api||The client is accessible via a public interface (such as a UI application or public API). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |rabora:internal|The client runs within the Rabora infrastructure. | + | |rabora:internal||The client runs within the Rabora infrastructure. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:06, 14 August 2017
Clients
Rabora clients
Rabora clients are automatically approved by the OAUTH2 Authentication & Authorisation server, giving the Single Sign-On (SSO) capability across the whole Rabora domain. The following scopes are relevant to Rabora clients:
| Scope | Purpose |
|---|---|
| rabora:api | The client is accessible via a public interface (such as a UI application or public API). |
| rabora:internal | The client runs within the Rabora infrastructure. |