Difference between revisions of "Development environment"
From DarkWiki
(→Port assignment) |
(→Port assignment) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| − | !Purpose!!Public port!! | + | !Purpose!!Host!!Public port!!VM!!Internal port!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Docker registry||5000||registry||5000||Accessible via docker.darkmine.org:80, through Apache2 on 10.1.1.97. | + | |Docker registry||10.1.1.97||5000||registry||5000||Accessible via docker.darkmine.org:80, through Apache2 on 10.1.1.97. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Artifactory||8081||artifactory||8081||TODO | + | |Artifactory||10.1.1.97||8081||artifactory||8081||TODO |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:41, 3 June 2017
Port assignment
| Purpose | Host | Public port | VM | Internal port | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Docker registry | 10.1.1.97 | 5000 | registry | 5000 | Accessible via docker.darkmine.org:80, through Apache2 on 10.1.1.97. |
| Artifactory | 10.1.1.97 | 8081 | artifactory | 8081 | TODO |